Upcoming Events



Check out our new blog!



                Share Your News! 
       Please send us member news and                  accolades for the website and 
       The 1891 blog's "Confetti" feature.       publications@cwba.org

Need help finding something? Search CWBA.org


2020 - 2021 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Click here to download the 2020 - 2021 Board slate and bios.


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


PRESIDENT

Miranda K. Hawkins
Goddard Hawkins, P.C.
4500 Cherry Creek Drive South, Suite 625
Denver, CO  80246
(303) 292-3228



PRESIDENT ELECT

Gina Glockner



VICE PRESIDENT

Catherine "Cat" Shea
Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel
1300 Broadway, Suite 500
Denver, CO 80203



SECRETARY

Jennifer Carty                              
Colorado Department of Law
1300 Broadway
Denver, CO  8
0203
(720) 508-6000
              


TREASURER

Abby O'Connor 
Hofer & Harper Associates, LLP
216 - 16th Street, Suite 850
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 486-0013 


HISTORIAN

Megan Garnett
Simply Good Foods Co. 
1225 17th Street, Suite 1000
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 633-2873



IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Sarah J. Parady
Lowrey Parady Lebsack LLC
1725 High Street
Denver, CO  80218
(303) 593-2595


EXECUTIVE STAFF


CWBA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Kim M. Sporrer, APR
Colorado Women's Bar Association
P.O. Box 1918
Denver, CO 80201
(303) 831-1040
k
imsporrer@cwba.org | execdir@cwba.org

COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS


Leila Hock
Convention Committee C0-Chair

Diversity Lab
(504) 669-5279



Hermine Kallman
Convention Committee Co-Chair

University of Colorado 
1800 Grant Street, Suite 700
Denver, CO 80203
(720) 628-6480


Jennifer Guzman
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee Co-Chair 

Hogan Lovells LLP
1600 Wewatta Street, Suite 900
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 454-2482



Ruchi Kapoor
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee Co-Chair 

Office of Respondent Parents' Counsel
1300 Broadway, Suite 340
Denver, CO  80201
(303) 731-8770


Hetal Doshi
Judicial Committee Co-Chair

U.S. Attorney's Office
1801 California Street, Suite 1600
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 454-0100


Emma Garrison
Judicial Committee Co-Chair


Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell, LLP

370 17th Street, #4500
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 244-1878


Almira Moronne
Legal Services Committee Co-Chair

Davis Graham and Stubbs
1550 17th Street, Suite 500
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 892-9400


Hannah Seigel Proff
Legal Services Committee Co-Chair


Proff Law, LLC
3070 Blake Street, Suite 200 #4
Denver, CO  80205
(303) 628-5581



Bethany Gorlin
Membership Committee Co-Chair

Gates
1144 Fifteenth Street, Suite 1400
Denver, CO  80202
(586) 489-8272



Jessie L. Pellant
Membership Committee Co-Chair

StudioIP
600 Seventeenth Street, Suite 2800
Denver, CO  80202
(720) 443-1773





Andrea Bronson
Professional Advancement Committee Co-Chair

Davis Graham and Stubbs
1550 17th Street, Suite 500
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 892-9400



Kathryn Starnella
Professional Advancement Committee Co-Chair

Wells, Anderson & Race LLP
1700 Broadway, Suite 1020
Denver, CO 80290
(303) 830-1212




Hannah Jannicelli Westmont
Programs Committee Co-Chair

Polidori, Franklin, Monahan & Beattie, LLC
550 S. Wadsworth #300
Lakewood, CO  80226
(303) 936-3300



Kate Russell
Programs Committee Co-Chair 

Colorado Legal Services
190
5 Sherman St., Suite 400
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 866-9323



Carime Lee
Publications Committee Co-Chair

West Brown Huntley PC
100 S. Ridge St., Suite 204
Breckenridge, CO  80424
(970) 453-2929



Veronique Van Gheem
Publications Committee Co-Chair

Colorado State Court Administrator's Office
1300 Broadway, 12th Floor
Denver, CO 80203
(720) 625-5820



Alison Connaughty
Public Policy Committee 
Co-Chair

Colorado Department of Law
1300 Broadway, 9th Floor
Denver, CO  80203
(720) 508-6733


Meagan Moodie
Public Policy Committee Co-Chair

Gebhardt Emerson Moodie Bonanno, LLC
650 S. Cherry Street, Suite 1225
Denver, CO 80246
(303) 317-3239

AT-LARGE REPRESENTATIVES


Allison Gambill
At-Large Representative 

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
410 Seventeenth Street, Suite 2200
Denver, CO  80202(303) 223-1175


Rhoda Pilmer
At-Large Representative 

Adams County District Attorney's Office 
1000 Judicial Center Drive
Brighton, CO  80601
(
303) 835-5475


AD HOC REPRESENTATIVES


Elizabeth T. Meck

Ad Hoc - Mentorship

The Northern Trust Company
1401 Lawrence Street, Suite 1500
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 335-1412


Magistrate Michal Lord-Blegen
Ad Hoc - Mentorship

Second Judicial District 
1437 Bannock Street
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 725-9806


Magistrate Melina Hernandez
CWBA Representative to CBA Board of Governors

Colorado Judicial
1437 Bannock Street, Room 379
Denver, CO  80202
(720) 865-9415



Hermine Kallman
Ad Hoc – Center for Legal Inclusiveness


University of Colorado 
1800 Grant Street, Suite 700
Denver, CO 80203
(720) 628-6480



TBD
Ad Hoc – Colorado Lawyers Committee

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
410 Seventeenth Street, Suite 2200
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 223-1165
AMullis@BHFS.com

CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVES


Heather Kelly
Boulder Chapter Representative

Office of the Colorado Attorney General
1300 Broadway, 10th Floor
Denver, CO 80203
(720) 528-6593


Amber Blasingame
El Paso Chapter Liaison

Hanes & Bartels LLC
102 South Tejon St., Suite 800
Colorado Springs, CO  80903
(719) 260-7900 


Callan Riedel
Larimer Chapter Representative (Fort Collins area)

Liggett, Johnson & Goodman, P.C.
419 Canyon Avenue, Suite 226
Fort Collins, CO  80521    
(970) 482-9770

Kimberly Burnham Larimer Chapter Representative (Fort Collins area)
Law Office of Kimberly Burnham LLC    
325 E. 7th Street
Loveland, CO  80537    
Phone:  (970) 667-2131 / Fax: (970) 669-5923        
E-mail:    kim@kburnhamlaw.com 


Courtney Holm
Mountain Chapter Representative (Central Mountains area)


Courtney Holm & Associates, AAL PC
P.O. Box 4460
Edwards
, CO  81632
(970) 748-8800


Lisha R. Coultrip
Pueblo Chapter Representative (Pueblo area)

Banner & Bower, P.C.

115 E. Riverwalk, Suite 400 
Pueblo, CO  81003
(719) 544-5086


Kelli Riley
Weld Chapter Representative (Greeley area)

Riley Law, LLC
2017 W. 9th St.
Greeley, CO 80631
(970) 573-6442


DIVERSITY BAR ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVES


Deborah Yim
Asian Pacific American Bar Association (“APABA”)

Primera Law Group
3900 E. Mexico Street, Suite 300
Denver, CO 80210
(720) 239-2567


Rachel Catt
Colorado Lesbian Gay Bisexual &
Transgender Bar Association (“LGBT”) Representative


Law Office of Rachel Catt, LLC
950 S. Cherry Street, Suite 300
Denver, CO 80246
(303) 756-3867

Kyle Velte
Colorado Gay Lesbian Bisexual & Transgender Bar Association (“GLBT”) Representative 
University of Denver Sturm College of Law
Denver, CO
Phone: (720) 648-9266
Fax: (303) 871-6161
E-mail: Kyle.velte@gmail.com  


Magistrate Mariana Vielma
Colorado Hispanic Bar Association (“CHBA”) Representative

17th Judicial District Combined Courts
1100 Judicial Center Drive
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 654-3247



Allison Gambill
Sam Cary Bar Association  (“SCBA”) Representative

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
410 Seventeenth Street, Suite 2200
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 223-1175


Jyoti Pandya
South Asian Bar Association ("SABA-CO") Representative

Pandya Law LLC
5995 S. Holly St. #105
Greenwood Village, CO  80111
(303) 214-3810

LAW STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES


Ariane Frosh
Student Representative, Women's Law Caucus - University of Colorado Law School













Jennifer Gao
Student Representative, Women's Law Caucus - University of Colorado Law School







Alexi Corbett
Student Representative - University of Denver Sturm College of Law


Jordyn McDowell
Student Representative - University of Denver Sturm College of Law



Colorado Women's Bar Association • P.O. Box 1918 • Denver, CO 80201
Telephone (303) 831-1040 • Email: execdir@cwba.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software